We use cookies to ensure that we give you the best experience on our website.

By continuing to use our website, you agree to our use of such cookies. You can change this and find out more by following.

Cookie Policy

News

Northern Talent Cup Entry List confirmed

3 Mar 2020

The Entry List for the inaugural Northern Talent Cup has now been confirmed.

The Entry List for the inaugural Northern Talent Cup has now been confirmed. 24 riders, both male and female, will represent 18 teams on the grid in 2020.

There are two selected riders who won't be taking part:
#90 - Johannes Weibmer - AUT - Kini Racing Team
#92 - Rossi Moor - USA - Snipers Junior Team

And two new entries:
# 17 Tymur Kostin - UKR - Moto Junior team Ukraine
# 77 Noel Willemsen - NED - NW Racing

In addition, there are some changes to team names.
#25 Kimi Nikita Gunndermann's team has changed from Senevita - GL4C to KG - Racing. #42 Soma Görbe’s team has changed from the Snipers Junior Team to HRE Team.

See below the full list, and get ready for the pre-season test at Oschersleben in Germany in early April, before Round 1 two weeks later at the iconic TT Circuit Assen as the NTC open their season alongside the Dutch round of WorldSBK.

START NUMBER

 

RIDER NAME

 

TEAM NAME

 

NAT

2

JORDAN BARTUCCA

intAct Battery Power Juniors

SWI

3

MAXIMUS KOVALOV

SP – Moto Junior Team Ukraine

UKR

6

JACOPO ADRIANO HOSCIUC

Hos Racing Team

ROU

7

MATEUSZ MOLIK

Speed Day Racing Team Junior

POL

8

AMÉLIE TRIFFET

Junior Black Knights Team

BEL

9

FREDDIE HEINRICH

PrüstelGP Juniorteam

GER

15

JULIUS COENEN

HJRT Helena und Julius Racing Team

GER

17

TYMUR KOSTIN

SP – Moto Junior Team Ukraine

UKR

20

DUSTIN SCHNEIDER

PrüstelGP Juniorteam

GER

22

MAIK DUIN

KNMV

NED

23

STEFAN ZUDA

Motoracing23 Klub V ACR

CZE

24

JULIUS CESAR RÖRIG

MCA Racing

GER

25

KIMI NIKITA GUNDERMANN

KG – Racing

SWI

33

BRYAN-KIM DUPASQUIER

KTM Swiss Junior Team

SWI

42

SOMA GÖRBE

HRE Team

HUN

44

TIBOR VARGA

Forty Racing

HUN

56

JONAS KOCOUREK

Junior RT of Automotodrom Brno

CZE

59

JAKUB GURECKY

Junior RT of Automotodrom Brno

CZE

65

DAMIAN BOESSENKOOL

KNMV

NED

68

KAS BEEKMANS

KNMV

NED

77

NOEL MALVIN WILLEMSEN

NW Racing

GER

81

LORENZ LUCIANO

Junior Black Knights Team

BEL

96

JAKOB ROSENTHALER

RTR – Racing Team Rosenthaler

AUT

99

LUCA GÖTTLICHER

intAct Battery Power Juniors

GER